Friday's Scores

Published 10-20-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Adairsville 34, Murray County 6

Allatoona 34, Osborne 0

Appling County 41, Brantley County 10

Arabia Mountain 38, Chamblee 6

Archer 40, Rockdale County 20

Athens Academy 40, Providence Christian 21

Aucilla Christian, Fla. 46, ACE Charter 20

Baconton 10, Stewart County 6

Athens Academy 40, Providence Christian 21

Aucilla Christian, Fla. 46, ACE Charter 20

Baconton 10, Stewart County 6

Baldwin 30, Burke County 7

Banks County 24, Putnam County 12

Banneker 21, Carver-Atlanta 0

Benedictine Military 42, Southeast Bulloch 0

Bethesd

Baconton 10, Stewart County 6

Baldwin 30, Burke County 7

Banks County 24, Putnam County 12

Banneker 21, Carver-Atlanta 0

Benedictine Military 42, Southeast Bulloch 0

Bethesda Academy 24, Spartanburg Christian, S.C. 20

Blessed Trinity 42, Chestatee 0

Bremen 35, Lamar County 7

Brentwood 42, Briarwood 7

Brookstone 48, Central-Talbotton 8

Cairo 30, Americus Sumter 12

Calhoun 56, Coahulla Creek 13

Calvary Day 38, Portal 0

Cartersville 51, Chapel Hill 0

Cedar Grove 40, Pace Academy 13

Central Gwinnett 35, Meadowcreek 10

Charlton County 21, Telfair County 7

Chattooga 40, Armuchee 14

Claxton 24, McIntosh County Academy 15

Clinch County 55, Lanier County 8

Coffee 41, Houston County 14

Collins Hill 34, Discovery 20

Colquitt County 38, Camden County 9

Commerce 49, Towns County 7

Community Christian 48, Calvary Christian 6

Creekside 33, Alexander 21

Creekside Christian Academy 41, Notre Dame Academy 20

Creekview 35, South Cobb 7

Crisp County 35, Worth County 0

Dacula 49, Habersham Central 7

Darlington 17, Bowdon 7

Dawson County 53, Fannin County 7

Decatur 49, Lithia Springs 16

Denmark 28, White County 27

Dodge County 49, East Laurens 22

Douglass 35, South Atlanta 7

Dublin 35, Northeast-Macon 3

Dutchtown 21, Stockbridge 14

Eagle's Landing Christian 52, Strong Rock Christian 7

East Coweta 25, Pebblebrook 14

East Paulding 42, Paulding County 13

Elbert County 47, Monticello 8

Evans 20, Greenbrier 16

Fellowship Christian School 49, Mt. Pisgah Christian 14

First Baptist, S.C. 63, Augusta Christian 14

Flint River 37, Westwood 6

Franklin County 24, Jackson County 6

Gainesville 20, Winder-Barrow 7

George Walton 21, Athens Christian 12

Glascock County 39, Cross Keys 16

Glenn Hills 20, Westside-Augusta 18

Glynn Academy 17, Brunswick 12

Gordon Central 36, Model 26

Grayson 57, Newton 14

Greater Atlanta Christian 45, Cherokee Bluff 7

Greene County 36, Aquinas 28

Griffin 41, McIntosh 7

Grovetown 30, Lakeside-Evans 14

Hancock Central 30, Warren County 16

Haralson County 30, Ringgold 14

Hardaway 14, Columbus 7

Harlem 42, T.W. Josey 8

Harris County 31, Thomas County Central 15

Hart County 56, East Jackson 0

Heard County 13, Callaway 10

Hebron Christian Academy 17, Riverside Military Academy 7

Henry County 21, Hampton 13

Heritage-Catoosa 55, Southeast Whitfield 34

Heritage-Conyers 17, Alcovy 0

Hillgrove 49, North Paulding 24

Hughes 10, New Manchester 0

Irwin County 48, Wilcox County 0

Jackson 28, Pike County 6

Jeff Davis 35, Toombs County 14

Jenkins 41, Groves 0

John Milledge 49, Bethlehem Christian Academy 0

Jones County 42, Eagle's Landing 7

Jonesboro 24, Fayette County 17

Kell 63, Cass 3

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 33, Sonoraville 14

Lanier 21, Apalachee 3

Lee County 63, Valdosta 7

Liberty County 54, Long County 0

Lincoln County 28, Georgia Military 14

Locust Grove 62, Woodland Stockbridge 42

Macon County 36, Hawkinsville 0

Manchester 34, Greenville 8

Marietta 48, North Cobb 24

Marist 20, Flowery Branch 0

Mary Persons 52, West Laurens 14

Maynard Jackson 29, Grady 7

Mays 36, South Paulding 14

McEachern 69, Kennesaw Mountain 38

Memorial Day 35, Gatewood 26

Metter 38, Bryan County 0

Mill Creek 40, Mountain View 27

Miller Grove 14, Columbia 12

Milton 30, Forsyth Central 3

Mitchell County 56, Terrell County 0

Monroe 36, Cook 34

Monroe Area 35, Jefferson 21

Montgomery County 31, Johnson County 7

Morrow 13, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 7

Mount Vernon 37, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Mount de Sales 48, First Presbyterian Day 7

Mt. Paran Christian 28, St. Francis 7

Mt. Zion-Carrollton 44, Gordon Lee 14

Norcross 48, Berkmar 0

North Cobb Christian 24, Christian Heritage 7

North Gwinnett 41, Duluth 0

North Hall 70, Lumpkin County 0

North Oconee 31, Stephens County 21

Northgate 44, Tri-Cities 28

Northview 28, Alpharetta 26

Northwest Whitfield 40, Gilmer 17

Parkview 31, Brookwood 2

Peach County 50, Central-Macon 8

Pelham 56, Calhoun County 0

Pepperell 51, Dade County 7

Perry 26, Spalding 14

Pickens 31, Ridgeland 21

Piedmont 42, Crisp 38

Pierce County 49, Tattnall County 22

Pinecrest 21, King's Ridge 12

Pope 29, Cambridge 26

Prince Avenue Christian 55, Lakeview Academy 6

Rabun County 63, Social Circle 7

Richmond Hill 23, Bradwell Institute 19

Riverwood 56, North Springs 7

Rockmart 42, Coosa 0

Rome 56, Hiram 0

Roswell 32, Walton 31

Salem 22, Woodward Academy 14

Savannah Christian Prep 23, Savannah Country Day 7

Schley County 63, Crawford County 6

Screven County 35, Butler 34

Sequoyah 35, Sprayberry 28

South Forsyth 35, North Forsyth 34

South Gwinnett 49, Shiloh 24

Southland 14, Deerfield-Windsor 7

Southwest DeKalb 9, Lithonia 0

Spencer 22, Temple 18

St. Johns Country Day, Fla. 38, Georgia Christian 6

Stephenson 49, Drew 14

Stone Mountain 36, Towers 16

Stratford 7, Wilkinson County 6

Swainsboro 15, Vidalia 8

Taylor County 50, Dooly County 19

Thomas Jefferson 50, Monsignor Donovan 6

Thomasville 28, Berrien 13

Thomson 41, Cross Creek 21

Tift County 21, Lowndes 17

Tiftarea 35, Brookwood School 0

Treutlen 35, Wheeler County 0

Trinity Christian-Dublin 17, Holy Innocents' 14

Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 17, Holy Innocents' 14

Troup County 20, Cedartown 13

Tucker 30, MLK Jr. 20

Turner County 24, Atkinson County 7

Union County 56, Oglethorpe County 0

Union Grove 49, Ola 22

Upson-Lee 38, Howard 24

Valwood 49, Loganville Christian 21

Villa Rica 36, Woodland Cartersville 8

Ware County 35, South Effingham 6

Warner Robins 38, Bainbridge 0

Washington 41, Therrell 21

Washington County 46, Southwest Macon 22

Wesleyan 38, Landmark Christian 0

Westfield 27, Augusta Prep 7

Westlake 47, Newnan 21

Westminster 46, Redan 0

Wheeler 62, Campbell 56

Whitefield Academy 20, Walker 13

Windsor Forest 64, Savannah 0

Woodstock 23, Lassiter 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Dougherty vs. Westover, ppd.

Lowndes vs. Camden County, ppd. to Oct 26th.

Sneads, Fla. vs. Miller County, ccd.

Tift County vs. Colquitt County, ppd. to Oct 26th.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.